MENU

Top 8 Standard Grand Prix Albuquerque 2013

Decklists Top 8 Standard Grand Prix Albuquerque 2013.

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
1 Samuel Pardee Samuel Pardee, 2-1
8 Paul Rietzl Samuel Pardee, 2-1
4 Andrew Hanson Todd Anderson, 2-1 Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
5 Todd Anderson
2 Sam Black Valentin Mackl, 2-0
7 Valentin Mackl Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
3 Joseph Nix Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
6 Owen Turtenwald

 

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Pardee, Samuel 39 67.8406%
2 (8) Black, Samuel 38 71.1111%
3 Nix, Joseph 38 69.7070%
4 Hanson, Andrew 38 62.6869%
5 Anderson, Todd 37 76.4815%
6 (16) Turtenwald, Owen 37 75.0926%
7 Mackl, Valentin 37 74.0741%
8 (20) Rietzl, Paul 37 72.2685%
9 Sperling, Matthew 37 70.9259%
10 Cox, Patrick 36 70.0253%
11 Demestrio, Joe 36 69.7685%
12 Johnston, Ben 36 69.0212%
13 ochoa, Dustin 36 68.3113%
14 (10) Martell, Tom 36 68.0912%
15 mcclain, josh 36 66.7857%
16 Strautz, Marcel 36 66.6392%
17 Manfield, Seth 36 66.4286%
18 Smith, Andrew 36 63.5767%
19 Burkhart, Corey 36 62.8571%
20 Wu, Allen T 36 62.3333%
21 Cuneo, Andrew 34 68.2407%
22 Brown, Andrew 34 67.0999%
23 Riecks, Matthew 34 65.5067%
24 Holiday, Nathan 34 65.0794%
25 Lalague, Marc 34 61.6839%
26 Lundquist, Benjamin R 33 71.3034%
27 Klosterman, Stefan 33 70.3866%
28 (13) Froehlich, Eric 33 70.3704%
29 Jensen, William 33 69.9702%
30 Kandela, Richard 33 69.8413%
31 Van Cleave, Trey 33 69.2593%
32 Van Dyke, Michael D 33 68.5938%

Sam Black
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (25)
Mutavault
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
20 Island

Creatures (28)
Judge’s Familiar
Tidebinder Mage
Thassa, God of the Sea
Nightveil Specter
Cloudfin Raptor
Master of Waves
Frostburn Weird

Spells (5)
Bident of Thassa
Rapid Hybridization
Cyclonic Rift

Planeswalkers (2)
Jace, Architect of Thought
Sideboard (15)
Gainsay
Negate
Dissolve
Dispel
Bident of Thassa
Jace, Memory Adept
Rapid Hybridization
Jace, Architect of Thought
Cyclonic Rift

Sam Pardee
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (25)
20 Island
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Mutavault

Creatures (28)
Cloudfin Raptor
Judge’s Familiar
Tidebinder Mage
Frostburn Weird
Nightveil Specter
Thassa, God of the Sea
Master of Waves

Spells (6)
Bident of Thassa
Domestication
Cyclonic Rift
Rapid Hybridization

Planeswalkers (1)
Jace, Architect of Thought
Sideboard (15)
Gainsay
Cyclonic Rift
Jace, Memory Adept
Rapid Hybridization
Negate
Bident of Thassa
Dissolve
Domestication
Curse of the Swine
Jace, Architect of Thought

Joseph Nix
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (25)
Mutavault
Temple of Deceit
Temple of Silence
17 Swamp

Creatures (16)
Pack Rat
Nightveil Specter
Desecration Demon
Erebos, God of the Dead
Gray Merchant of Asphodel

Spells (19)
Thoughtseize
Devour Flesh
Hero’s Downfall
Ultimate Price
Underworld Connections
Whip of Erebos
Sideboard (15)
Whip of Erebos
Pharika’s Cure
Ultimate Price
Duress
Doom Blade
Pithing Needle
Pack Rat
Lifebane Zombie
Erebos, God of the Dead

Andrew Hanson
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (28)
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Forest
Mountain
Temple Garden
Temple of Abandon
Temple of Triumph
Boros Reckoner

Creatures (13)
Boon Satyr
Fleecemane Lion
Voice of Resurgence
Scavenging Ooze
Soldier of the Pantheon

Spells (16)
Chained to the Rocks
Mizzium Mortars
Lightning Strike
Selesnya Charm
Advent of the Wurm

Planeswalkers (3)
Chandra, Pyromaster
Sideboard (15)
Destructive Revelry
Boon Satyr
Chained to the Rocks
Mizzium Mortars
Scavenging Ooze
Last Breath
Boros Charm

Todd Anderson
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (26)
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Temple of Deceit
Mutavault
19 Swamp

Creatures (19)
Pack Rat
Nightveil Specter
Desecration Demon
Erebos, God of the Dead
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Hero’s Downfall

Spells (15)
Thoughtseize
Ultimate Price
Devour Flesh
Doom Blade
Underworld Connections
Whip of Erebos
Sideboard (12)
Pithing Needle
Dark Betrayal
Duress
Erebos, God of the Dead
Lifebane Zombie
Devour Flesh
Pack Rat

Owen Turtenwald
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (26)
Mutavault
Temple of Deceit
19 Swamp

Creatures (17)
Pack Rat
Nightveil Specter
Erebos, God of the Dead
Desecration Demon
Gray Merchant of Asphodel

Spells (17)
Hero’s Downfall
Thoughtseize
Devour Flesh
Ultimate Price
Doom Blade
Underworld Connections
Sideboard (15)
Pharika’s Cure
Lifebane Zombie
Dark Betrayal
Duress
Erebos, God of the Dead
Doom Blade
Shrivel

Valentin Mackl
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (24)
Mutavault
20 Island

Creatures (28)
Cloudfin Raptor
Judge’s Familiar
Tidebinder Mage
Frostburn Weird
Nightveil Specter
Thassa, God of the Sea
Master of Waves

Spells (6)
Bident of Thassa
Cyclonic Rift
Dissolve

Planeswalkers (2)
Jace, Architect of Thought
Sideboard (15)
Ætherling
Gainsay
Negate
Jace, Architect of Thought
Domestication
Rapid Hybridization
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx

Paul Rietzl
Grand Prix Albuquerque - Top 8 Standard

Lands (26)
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Temple of Deceit
Mutavault
18 Swamp

Creatures (17)
Pack Rat
Desecration Demon
Nightveil Specter
Gray Merchant of Asphodel
Erebos, God of the Dead

Spells (17)
Thoughtseize
Hero’s Downfall
Underworld Connections
Devour Flesh
Ultimate Price
Whip of Erebos
Sideboard (15)
Duress
Lifebane Zombie
Pharika’s Cure
Dark Betrayal
Doom Blade
Erebos, God of the Dead

Written by:

Published on: 24/11/2013

Filled Under: GP, Novembro 2013, Standard

Views: 1021

, ,