24
Nov-2013

Top 8 Standard Grand Prix Albuquerque 2013

Decklists Top 8 Standard Grand Prix Albuquerque 2013.

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals Champion
1 Samuel Pardee Samuel Pardee, 2-1
8 Paul Rietzl Samuel Pardee, 2-1
4 Andrew Hanson Todd Anderson, 2-1 Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
5 Todd Anderson
2 Sam Black Valentin Mackl, 2-0
7 Valentin Mackl Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
3 Joseph Nix Owen Turtenwald, 2-1
6 Owen Turtenwald

 

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Pardee, Samuel 39 67.8406%
2 (8) Black, Samuel 38 71.1111%
3 Nix, Joseph 38 69.7070%
4 Hanson, Andrew 38 62.6869%
5 Anderson, Todd 37 76.4815%
6 (16) Turtenwald, Owen 37 75.0926%
7 Mackl, Valentin 37 74.0741%
8 (20) Rietzl, Paul 37 72.2685%
9 Sperling, Matthew 37 70.9259%
10 Cox, Patrick 36 70.0253%
11 Demestrio, Joe 36 69.7685%
12 Johnston, Ben 36 69.0212%
13 ochoa, Dustin 36 68.3113%
14 (10) Martell, Tom 36 68.0912%
15 mcclain, josh 36 66.7857%
16 Strautz, Marcel 36 66.6392%
17 Manfield, Seth 36 66.4286%
18 Smith, Andrew 36 63.5767%
19 Burkhart, Corey 36 62.8571%
20 Wu, Allen T 36 62.3333%
21 Cuneo, Andrew 34 68.2407%
22 Brown, Andrew 34 67.0999%
23 Riecks, Matthew 34 65.5067%
24 Holiday, Nathan 34 65.0794%
25 Lalague, Marc 34 61.6839%
26 Lundquist, Benjamin R 33 71.3034%
27 Klosterman, Stefan 33 70.3866%
28 (13) Froehlich, Eric 33 70.3704%
29 Jensen, William 33 69.9702%
30 Kandela, Richard 33 69.8413%
31 Van Cleave, Trey 33 69.2593%
32 Van Dyke, Michael D 33 68.5938%
[d title=”Sam Black
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
4 Mutavault
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
20 Island

Creatures
4 Judge’s Familiar
4 Tidebinder Mage
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Master of Waves
4 Frostburn Weird

Spells
2 Bident of Thassa
1 Rapid Hybridization
2 Cyclonic Rift

Planeswalkers
2 Jace, Architect of Thought

Sideboard
4 Gainsay
1 Negate
1 Dissolve
1 Dispel
1 Bident of Thassa
2 Jace, Memory Adept
2 Rapid Hybridization
2 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Cyclonic Rift

[/d] [d title=”Sam Pardee
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
20 Island
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
4 Mutavault

Creatures
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Judge’s Familiar
4 Tidebinder Mage
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Master of Waves

Spells
2 Bident of Thassa
1 Domestication
1 Cyclonic Rift
2 Rapid Hybridization

Planeswalkers
1 Jace, Architect of Thought

Sideboard
4 Gainsay
2 Cyclonic Rift
2 Jace, Memory Adept
1 Rapid Hybridization
1 Negate
1 Bident of Thassa
1 Dissolve
1 Domestication
1 Curse of the Swine
1 Jace, Architect of Thought

[/d] [d title=”Joseph Nix
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
4 Mutavault
2 Temple of Deceit
2 Temple of Silence
17 Swamp

Creatures
3 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Desecration Demon
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel

Spells
4 Thoughtseize
4 Devour Flesh
4 Hero’s Downfall
2 Ultimate Price
4 Underworld Connections
1 Whip of Erebos

Sideboard
1 Whip of Erebos
2 Pharika’s Cure
1 Ultimate Price
2 Duress
2 Doom Blade
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pack Rat
3 Lifebane Zombie
1 Erebos, God of the Dead

[/d] [d title=”Andrew Hanson
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Stomping Ground
2 Forest
2 Mountain
4 Temple Garden
4 Temple of Abandon
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Boros Reckoner

Creatures
2 Boon Satyr
2 Fleecemane Lion
4 Voice of Resurgence
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Soldier of the Pantheon

Spells
2 Chained to the Rocks
2 Mizzium Mortars
4 Lightning Strike
4 Selesnya Charm
4 Advent of the Wurm

Planeswalkers
3 Chandra, Pyromaster

Sideboard
2 Destructive Revelry
2 Boon Satyr
2 Chained to the Rocks
2 Mizzium Mortars
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Last Breath
3 Boros Charm

[/d] [d title=”Todd Anderson
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
2 Temple of Deceit
4 Mutavault
19 Swamp

Creatures
2 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Desecration Demon
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
4 Hero’s Downfall

Spells
4 Thoughtseize
1 Ultimate Price
2 Devour Flesh
3 Doom Blade
4 Underworld Connections
1 Whip of Erebos

Sideboard
1 Pithing Needle
1 Dark Betrayal
3 Duress
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
3 Lifebane Zombie
1 Devour Flesh
2 Pack Rat

[/d] [d title=”Owen Turtenwald
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
4 Mutavault
3 Temple of Deceit
19 Swamp

Creatures
4 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Desecration Demon
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel

Spells
4 Hero’s Downfall
4 Thoughtseize
2 Devour Flesh
2 Ultimate Price
1 Doom Blade
4 Underworld Connections

Sideboard
3 Pharika’s Cure
3 Lifebane Zombie
3 Dark Betrayal
3 Duress
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
1 Doom Blade
1 Shrivel

[/d] [d title=”Valentin Mackl
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
4 Mutavault
20 Island

Creatures
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Judge’s Familiar
4 Tidebinder Mage
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Master of Waves

Spells
2 Bident of Thassa
2 Cyclonic Rift
2 Dissolve

Planeswalkers
2 Jace, Architect of Thought

Sideboard
2 Ætherling
3 Gainsay
1 Negate
2 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Domestication
3 Rapid Hybridization
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx

[/d] [d title=”Paul Rietzl
Grand Prix Albuquerque – Top 8 Standard
” style=”embedded”]

Lands
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
3 Temple of Deceit
4 Mutavault
18 Swamp

Creatures
4 Pack Rat
4 Desecration Demon
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
1 Erebos, God of the Dead

Spells
4 Thoughtseize
4 Hero’s Downfall
4 Underworld Connections
2 Devour Flesh
2 Ultimate Price
1 Whip of Erebos

Sideboard
3 Duress
3 Lifebane Zombie
3 Pharika’s Cure
3 Dark Betrayal
2 Doom Blade
1 Erebos, God of the Dead

[/d]

0

 likes / 0 Comments
Share this post:

Archives

> <
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec